Privacy statement

www.djwout.be

DJ Wout

Privacy statement

DJ Wout is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement. For further information you can always contact us at woutvandessel@me.com.

Personal data that we process

DJ Wout processes the personal data as you provide it to us, for example by filling in our contact form. Depending on the fields filled in by you, we process your first and last name, address, telephone number and e-mail address.

Our website does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age, unless they have permission from parents or guardians.

Processing purposes and legal basis

We process your personal data so that we can call or email you in order to carry out our services, to deliver goods or services to you or to send our newsletter to you. We collect this data with your consent or because this is necessary for the execution of an agreement.

Storage period

DJ Wout does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Third parties

DJ Wout will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our order, we conclude a processing agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. DJ Wout remains responsible for these processing operations.

Change and transfer

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by DJ Wout and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send an email to woutvandessel@me.com for this.

Complaints

Finally, we also want to inform you that you have the right to file a complaint. In Belgium you can contact the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (https://www.privacycommission.be), in the Netherlands this is the Dutch Data Protection Authority (https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl).

DJ Wout
woutvandessel@me.com